Cisco SFP-10G-SR 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver

The Cisco 10GBASE-SR Module supports a link length of 26m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fiber (MMF). Using 2000MHz*km MMF (OM3), up to 300m link lengths are possible. Using 4700MHz*km MMF (OM4), up to 400m link lengths are possible.

Category : Cisco Transceivers
Brand : Cisco
Model : SFP-10G-SR

Description

Genuine Cisco 10GBase-SR SFP Module connects to a MMF cable at 850 nm wavelength. The core size ranges from 50 t o62.5 microns and the modal bandwith in MHz*mk includes 160 (FDDI), 200 (OM1), 400, 500 (OM2), 2000 (OM3) and 4700 (OM4). Cable distances range from 26m all the way up to 400m.